Legal Notice

 

Access to and use of the site is subject to the following General terms and conditions of use, and to the law and regulations currently in force.

In accessing this site, the user is presumed to be familiar with the General and specific terms and conditions of use for certain services on this site, and to accept these terms.

 

1. Legal information:

The site www.marinesalt.fr consulted by the user is the property of:
COMPAGNIE DES SALINS DU MIDI ET DES SALINES DE L’EST

This site has been declared to the CNIL [French Data Protection Authority] in accordance with French Law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 and has the following authorisation number: 1858747.

Legal form and company name:

COMPAGNIE DES SALINS DU MIDI ET SALINES DE L’EST, a limited company with a Board of Directors (Société Anonyme à conseil d’administration)

Registered Office: 137 Rue Victor Hugo – 92532 Levallois-Perret Cedex
SIREN number and town of registration in the Trade and Companies Register: 412 431 744 RCS
Nanterre

Unique identification number (SIRET number): 41243174400280
Individual VAT Number: FR07412431744
Share capital: 68.040.000,00 EUROS
Contact :
– by telephone: : 01.75.61.78.00
– via the site : www.marinesalt.fr
Managing Editor: Florence SAKI

 

2. Crédits:

Design: This site was designed by:
Agence QUBIC – 17, avenue saint Jérôme – 13100 Aix en Provence
Siret : 79901087100017
Tel : 06 10 35 03 65
Email : contact@qubic.fr

Site internet : www.infonova.fr

Hosting: This site is hosted by:
OVH – SAS au capital de 10 000 000 €
RCS Roubaix – Tourcoing 424 761 419 00045
Code APE 6202A
N° TVA : FR 22 424 761 419
Siège social : 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France.

 

The photos and images on the site are provided by:
Groupe Salins©
Jean Marc Favre ©

 

3. Agreement:

In accessing this site, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this agreement. The publisher will endeavour to ensure that the content available on the site is as accurate and up to date as possible and reserves the right, at any time, to modify or temporarily or permanently close all or part of the site, without being required to inform you in advance.
The Publisher will endeavour to offer users available and verified information and/or tools, but shall not be held liable for errors, lack of availability of information and/or the presence of viruses on the site.

 

4. Intellectual Property:

The Site and all its elements (images, logos, illustrations, trademarks, videos, texts etc.) are covered by the applicable French legislation on intellectual property and by European legislation (copyright, trademarks, designs and models), and is protected in this regard.
The Site and all its elements (architecture, visual identity, texts, photographs, illustrations, software, images, animated sequences, sound elements etc.) are the property of the Publisher or the third party that has authorised the Publisher to use and/or exploit them. All rights of reproduction, representation and adaptation are reserved, including for downloadable documents and iconographic and photographic representations.
In accordance with the French Intellectual Property Code, any reproduction, representation or adaptation of all or part of the Site or its elements, by any means, in any format whatsoever and for any purpose whatsoever, not expressly authorised previously in writing by the Publisher shall be illegal and shall constitute an offence of infringement punishable under criminal law.

 

5. Protection of personal data:

The data collected on the Site is solely the result of voluntary entering of personal data by visitors. It is purely used for internal purposes and is only accessible to the persons responsible for processing requests at the Publisher’s offices. It shall not be communicated, transferred or disclosed to third parties. The Publisher shall retain the personal data collected on the Site for a maximum period of two years, after which time the data will be completely erased. In accordance with the amended French Law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 concerning the processing of personal data, any person has a right to access, correct, object to and remove their data, which may be exercised at any time by sending a letter exclusively addressed to:

 

CSME
Services des données personnelles – Marine Salt
137 Rue Victor Hugo
92532 Levallois-Perret Cedex

 

6. Cookies:

Users are informed that during their visits to the site, a cookie may be automatically installed on their browsing software.

A cookie is a set of data that does not identify users but is used to record information concerning their browsing session on the site.

 

7. Hyperlinks:

The Publisher is not liable for hyperlinks to other sites, and does not exercise any control over the content of these sites.

 

8. Revision of conditions of use – unavailability of site:

The Publisher will endeavour to ensure that the content available on the site is as accurate and up to date as possible and reserves the right, at any time, to modify or temporarily or permanently close all or part of the site, without being required to inform you in advance.
The Publisher will endeavour to offer users available and verified information and/or tools, but will not be held liable for errors, lack of availability of information and/or the presence of viruses on the site.

 

9. Sundry terms:

Consequently, the Publisher shall not be held liable under any circumstances for use of the information provided and/or tools available on this site.

The Publisher is at your disposal should you require any additional information concerning our personal data protection policy. Please send an e-mail to the following address: contact@marinesalt.fr

We will endeavour to respond to you as quickly as possible.